RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2018

Download in PDF format

Download in Excel format

Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results
Day 3 Results

Sailed:12, Discards:2

RankBoatSailNoR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1Diogo PereiraPOR 24661425-113532-15235630
2Odile van AanholtAHO 5-1417122617101(32 DSQ)8438
3Sam StanBER 10606247-81381-12716040
4Scott WallisGBR 5805893210-14710-141348557
5Christopher WillifordUSA 157055383310969(32 OCS)4-1410660
6Rasmus RosengrenSWE 4343255(32 OCS)51222-18817511363
7Federik RaskDEN 83023713-186541462-19810568
8Antonio BaileyBER 1007-20669720127-2268913290
9Justina PachecoDOM 27-1917106(32 OCS)161048413514493
10Rory CaslinBER 102471315-2112419513-226213996
11Meredith MegarryCAN 12661014-20139-188111551010143105
12Nicholas GartnerISV 3471112141412113949-24(32 BFD)164108
13Olivia MacKayNZL 426212(32 OCS)161015131416-211157172119
14Duncan WillifordUSA 15706(32 BFD)111124191(32 OCS)332 OCS1132 BFD190126
15Ellie WollmanBER 10341710171514-26111310(32 OCS)1413192134
16Chase CooperBER 1037916-22191315-24181271812185139
17Tom TrotmanAUS 58813199(32 OCS)1661819-25171611201144
18Makai JoellBER 1097-212111821171612-23201217199155
19Sejer TobiasenDEN 829815(32 BFD)12-2719242217514919215156
20Adrian RaczKowskiPOL 1551168232217917(32 OCS)201315(32 BFD)224160
21Hannah HorsfieldBER 16002220-24418715201618-2821213161
22Ferdinand ArnoldBER 1056-2422191122823-241732215210162
23Cecilia WollmannBER 10294181820-231121151916-2320208162
24Mike WollmannBER 1101-2315211720-23202311192018230184
25Benn SmithBER 1324252425162425-2625-30232125289233
26Campbell PattonBER 100818-26262425-27252224212523286233
27James AmaralBER 10362828-30232722-302127272916308248
28Christian ChinBER 19982625272628-292728-29242722318260
29Peter DillBER 13162727-29282628-312628262626328268
30Matilda NichollsBER 1111302328(32 OCS)29(32 DNS)292731253027343279
31Nicholas SieseBER 10029293125303028(32 DNS)2628(32 DNS)24344280

Scoring Codes Used

Code Description
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNS Came to the start area but did not start
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1

Sponsors