RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2019

Download as a PDF

Rank Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Nett
1st Wade Waddell USA 17321 1 1 5 8 2 3 2 13 -21 4 1 3 -16 43
2nd Astrid Still FIN 881 5 4 2 5 8 1 4 -10 3 5 8 2 -17 47
3rd Martyna Mik POL 1449 9 8 3 7 1 11 1 2 2 3 -13 -34 10 57
4th Bart Lambriex NED 43 2 9 4 14 9 7 5 -16 1 -20 2 1 3 57
5th Oliver Osterberg SWE 4400 3 11 1 1 3 13 8 1 -20 15 (41 OCS) 6 4 66
6th Marvin Frisch GER 12952 6 3 10 12 6 4 (41 OCS) 3 11 -17 3 11 1 70
7th Francesca Bergamo ITA 7843 4 5 -15 2 11 2 3 6 9 13 6 -15 9 70
8th Natacha Saouma-Pedersen DEN 8238 7 6 9 4 19 8 7 14 -22 2 4 4 -26 84
9th Matthew Whitfield GBR 5974 10 2 6 3 7 6 6 -22 7 8 15 -26 15 85
10th Leonard Takahashi-Fry NZL 4466 8 15 11 -16 5 10 15 9 -16 1 7 14 5 100
11th Cille Smedegaard DEN 8372 11 7 17 6 16 5 14 4 5 -21 9 20 -25 114
12th Antonio Bailey BER 1007 12 14 8 11 10 16 11 -18 6 11 12 -22 12 123
13th Odile van Aanholt AHO 5 -22 12 19 10 14 9 10 -20 14 14 5 8 11 126
14th Makai Joell BER 1097 16 10 13 9 13 15 9 12 (41 OCS) 12 11 -24 6 126
15th Wolf Van Cauwenberghe SUI 1570 18 23 14 -30 4 12 12 -29 4 9 22 5 7 130
16th Rory Caslin BER 1024 14 -25 25 13 17 19 13 5 -27 6 16 16 14 158
17th Matthew Scott Lau SIN 3496 13 20 20 20 -23 20 22 19 -30 7 19 7 2 169
18th Cecilia Wollmann BER 1029 19 21 16 18 -24 21 -24 7 8 16 20 10 20 176
19th Ellie Wollman BER 1034 20 13 12 19 21 14 16 21 (41 OCS) 10 14 30 -34 190
20th Benn Smith BER 1324 21 -26 23 17 22 24 21 15 13 19 -25 12 18 205
21st Justin Vittecoq CAN 1465 -26 18 22 -25 18 25 18 17 10 25 17 25 13 208
22nd Michael Barit BER 1063 23 30 18 22 26 18 20 8 12 (41 OCS) 10 -33 22 209
23rd Polo Seifert MEX 660 30 27 (41 DNF) 21 12 17 19 11 23 24 21 9 -35 214
24th Mike Wollmann BER 1101 17 19 24 27 -32 27 17 24 15 (41 OCS) 30 19 8 227
25th Ferdinand Arnold BER 1056 24 29 -30 26 15 -32 26 26 17 18 27 21 21 250
26th Peter Dill BER 1316 25 17 27 23 25 23 -28 23 26 (41 OCS) 18 17 27 251
27th James Amaral BER 1600 28 22 26 -32 -30 28 25 27 18 26 24 13 19 256
28th Scott McKenzie ISV 347 27 24 -28 24 20 26 27 25 -28 23 23 18 28 265
29th Campbell Patton BER 1008 29 28 21 -31 27 -33 30 30 19 22 26 23 24 279
30th Chase Cooper BER 1037 15 16 7 15 29 22 (41 DNS) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 309
31st Matilda Nicholls BER 1111 37 (41 DNS) 33 28 28 35 (41 DNF) 28 25 29 33 27 23 326
32nd Alice Reeves BER 1050 31 32 32 -33 -34 31 31 31 24 28 29 29 32 330
33rd Sammy Dill BER 1019 -35 31 31 29 31 30 23 34 31 32 28 35 -38 335
34th Yannick Hillier BER 1017 34 (41 DNF) 29 36 38 29 29 33 (41 OCS) 31 31 31 30 351
35th Camille Chin BER 1226 32 (41 DNF) 35 34 37 (41 DNS) 41 DNS 35 29 27 34 32 36 372
36th Thomas Penruddocke BER 1040 33 (41 DNF) 34 38 35 36 32 38 32 34 32 37 -39 381
37th Adriana Penruddocke BER 1088 36 (41 DNF) 36 37 33 (41 DNF) 41 DNS 36 33 33 35 36 37 393
38th George Buckley BER 1009 (41 DNF) (41 DNF) 37 35 36 34 41 DNF 37 41 DNS 41 DNS 41 DNS 28 33 404
39th Joe Arrowsmith BER 1084 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 32 41 OCS 30 41 DNF 41 DNS 29 419
40th Kieran Swann BER 1033 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 31 441

Sponsors