RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2018

Download in PDF format

Download in Excel format

Day 1 Results

Day 2 Results

Sailed:11, Discards:2

Rank Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Diogo Pereira POR 2466 1 4 2 5 -11 3 5 3 2 -15 2 53 27
2 Odile van Aanholt AHO 5 -14 1 7 1 2 2 6 1 7 -10 1 52 28
3 Sam Stan BER 1060 6 2 4 7 -8 1 3 8 1 -12 7 59 39
4 Christopher Williford USA 15705 5 3 8 3 3 -10 9 6 9 (32 OCS) 4 92 50
5 Scott Wallis GBR 5805 8 9 3 2 10 -14 7 10 -14 1 3 81 53
6 Rasmus Rosengren SWE 4343 2 5 5 (32 OCS) 5 12 2 2 -18 8 17 108 58
7 Federik Rask DEN 8302 3 7 13 -18 6 5 4 14 6 2 -19 97 60
8 Antonio Bailey BER 1007 -20 6 6 9 7 20 12 7 -22 6 8 123 81
9 Nicholas Gartner ISV 347 11 12 14 14 1 -21 13 9 4 9 -24 132 87
10 Justina Pacheco DOM 27 -19 17 10 6 (32 OCS) 16 10 4 8 4 13 139 88
11 Duncan Williford USA 15706 (32 BFD) 11 1 12 4 19 1 (32 OCS) 3 32 OCS 11 158 94
12 Rory Caslin BER 1024 7 13 15 -21 12 4 19 5 13 -22 6 137 94
13 Meredith Megarry CAN 1266 10 14 -20 13 9 -18 8 11 15 5 10 133 95
14 Olivia MacKay NZL 4262 12 (32 OCS) 16 10 15 13 14 16 -21 11 5 165 112
15 Ellie Wollman BER 1034 17 10 17 15 14 -26 11 13 10 (32 OCS) 14 179 121
16 Chase Cooper BER 1037 9 16 -22 19 13 15 -24 18 12 7 18 173 127
17 Tom Trotman AUS 588 13 19 9 (32 OCS) 16 6 18 19 -25 17 16 190 133
18 Sejer Tobiasen DEN 8298 15 (32 BFD) 12 -27 19 24 22 17 5 14 9 196 137
19 Adrian RaczKowski POL 1551 16 8 -23 22 17 9 17 (32 OCS) 20 13 15 192 137
20 Makai Joell BER 1097 -21 21 11 8 21 17 16 12 -23 20 12 182 138
21 Hannah Horsfield BER 1600 22 20 -24 4 18 7 15 20 16 18 -28 192 140
22 Cecilia Wollmann BER 1029 4 18 18 20 -23 11 21 15 19 16 -23 188 142
23 Ferdinand Arnold BER 1056 -24 22 19 11 22 8 23 -24 17 3 22 195 147
24 Mike Wollmann BER 1101 -23 15 21 17 20 -23 20 23 11 19 20 212 166
25 Benn Smith BER 1324 25 24 25 16 24 25 -26 25 -30 23 21 264 208
26 Campbell Patton BER 1008 18 -26 26 24 25 -27 25 22 24 21 25 263 210
27 James Amaral BER 1036 28 28 -30 23 27 22 -30 21 27 27 29 292 232
28 Christian Chin BER 1998 26 25 27 26 28 -29 27 28 -29 24 27 296 238
29 Peter Dill BER 1316 27 27 -29 28 26 28 -31 26 28 26 26 302 242
30 Matilda Nicholls BER 1111 30 23 28 (32 OCS) 29 (32 DNS) 29 27 31 25 30 316 252
31 Nicholas Siese BER 100 29 29 31 25 30 30 28 (32 DNS) 26 28 (32 DNS) 320 256

Scoring Codes Used

Code Description
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNS Came to the start area but did not start
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1

Sponsors