Renaissance Junior Gold Cup 2016
Results are provisional as of 12:43 on October 28, 2016
Overall
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank | Sail # | Nat | HelmName | Club | Sex | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ISV 642 | ISV |
Mia Nicolosi | F | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | (4.0) | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | |
2nd | IRL 1558 | IRL |
Tom Higgins | M | 7.0 | (14.0) | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 45.0 | 31.0 | |
3rd | SUI 1801 | SUI |
Adrian Surocca | M | 1.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | (22.0) | 62.0 | 40.0 | |
4th | GBR 6354 | GBR |
Jamie Cook | M | 13.0 | (21.0) | 19.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 73.0 | 52.0 | |
5th | GER 1111 | GER |
Roko Mohr | M | 5.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | (15.0) | 13.0 | 13.0 | 71.0 | 56.0 | |
6th | DEN 8482 | DEN |
Rebekka Johannesen | F | 10.0 | (15.0) | 7.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 72.0 | 57.0 | |
7th | SWE 4677 | SWE |
Marius Westerlind | M | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | (24.0) | 15.0 | 83.0 | 59.0 | |
8th | BER 1011 | BER |
Ahzai Smith | RBYC | M | 6.0 | (23.0) | 6.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 86.0 | 63.0 |
9th | NOR 3919 | NOR |
Mathias Berthet | M | 17.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | (21.0) | 3.0 | 2.0 | 86.0 | 65.0 | |
10th | URU 187 | URU |
Santiago Pacheco | M | (42.0 DSQ) | 11.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 111.0 | 69.0 | |
11th | DEN 8557 | DEN |
Jens-Christian Dehn-Toftehoj | M | (19.0) | 13.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 91.0 | 72.0 | |
12th | USA 19641 | USA |
Colleen O'Brien | F | 9.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | (21.0) | 13.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 93.0 | 72.0 | |
13th | BER 1224 | BER |
Christian Ebbin | RBYC | M | 4.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | (27.0) | 5.0 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 113.0 | 86.0 |
14th | AUS 1684 | AUS |
Blake Wilson | M | 12.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | (23.0) | 16.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 110.0 | 87.0 | |
15th | ANT 1 | ANT |
River Andrews | M | (42.0 OCS) | 19.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 131.0 | 89.0 | |
16th | BER 1939 | BER |
Jordan Etemadi | RBYC | M | (42.0 OCS) | 1.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 25.0 | 21.0 | 141.0 | 99.0 |
17th | ARG 3478 | ARG |
Amparo Stupenengo Pefaur | F | 8.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | (22.0) | 20.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 122.0 | 100.0 | |
18th | BER 1001 | BER |
Micah Thomas Raynor | RBYC | M | 26.0 | (29.0) | 10.0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 130.0 | 101.0 |
19th | BER 1205 | BER |
Magnus Ringsted | RBYC | M | 16.0 | 24.0 | (26.0) | 26.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 147.0 | 121.0 |
20th | FIN 1108 | FIN |
Ellen Ormio | F | 11.0 | (26.0) | 23.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 148.0 | 122.0 | |
21st | NZL 4558 | NZL |
Joshua Hyde | M | 23.0 | (42.0 OCS) | 21.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 167.0 | 125.0 | |
22nd | BER 1010 | BER |
Sebastian Kempe | RBYC | M | 14.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | (29.0) | 25.0 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 158.0 | 129.0 |
23rd | BER 1208 | BER |
Jack Hildebrand | RBYC | M | 20.0 | 25.0 | (29.0) | 17.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 25.0 | 162.0 | 133.0 |
24th | BER 1044 | BER |
Aiden Lopes | RHADC | M | 18.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 24.0 | (39.0) | 27.0 | 197.0 | 158.0 |
25th | BER 2001 | BER |
Rian Geraghty-McDonnell | RBYC | M | (42.0 OCS) | 20.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 201.0 | 159.0 |
26th | BER 2511 | BER |
Leyli Walker | RBYC | F | 15.0 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 33.0 | 29.0 | (35.0) | 31.0 | 28.0 | 200.0 | 165.0 |
27th | BER 1101 | BER |
Jacob Pimentel | RHADC | M | 27.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | (29.0) | 26.0 | 20.0 | 197.0 | 168.0 |
28th | BER 428 | BER |
Christopher Adderley | RBYC | M | 25.0 | 28.0 | (35.0) | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | 34.0 | 209.0 | 174.0 |
29th | ITA 1004 | ITA |
Ubaldo Bruni | RBYC | M | 22.0 | 27.0 | 25.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | (31.0) | 212.0 | 181.0 |
30th | BER 1099 | BER |
Nicholas Bridges | RHADC | M | 30.0 | 32.0 | (33.0) | 25.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 30.0 | 224.0 | 191.0 |
31st | BER 1226 | BER |
Nicole Stovell | RBYC | F | 29.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 28.0 | (40.0) | 33.0 | 33.0 | 29.0 | 256.0 | 216.0 |
32nd | BER 1008 | BER |
Thomas Evans | RBYC | M | (42.0 OCS) | 34.0 | 28.0 | 35.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 32.0 | 26.0 | 261.0 | 219.0 |
33rd | BER 1042 | BER |
Genevieve Lau | RBYC | F | 33.0 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 | 30.0 | (35.0) | 255.0 | 220.0 |
34th | BER 1115 | BER |
Cole Summers | RBYC | M | 31.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | (39.0) | 270.0 | 231.0 |
35th | BER 1027 | BER |
Skye Oliveira | RBYC | F | 28.0 | 36.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | (37.0) | 37.0 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 269.0 | 232.0 |
36th | BER 1018 | BER |
Peter Komposch | RBYC | M | 21.0 | (38.0) | 36.0 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 38.0 | 36.0 | 33.0 | 272.0 | 234.0 |
37th | BER 1117 | BER |
Fiachra McDonnell | RBYC | M | (42.0 OCS) | 17.0 | 40.0 | 42.0 DNS | 36.0 | 39.0 | 29.0 | 36.0 | 281.0 | 239.0 |
38th | BER 1600 | BER |
Jack Roberts | RHADC | M | 32.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 31.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | (42.0 OCS) | 281.0 | 239.0 |
39th | BER 1129 | BER |
Laura Hupman | RBYC | F | 24.0 | 35.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | (38.0) | 36.0 | 38.0 | 37.0 | 279.0 | 241.0 |
40th | BER 1121 | BER |
Jacob Hodder | RHADC | M | 35.0 | 39.0 | 39.0 | (42.0 DNF) | 41.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 314.0 | 272.0 |
41st | BER 1056 | BER |
Gianni Santucci | RHADC | M | 34.0 | 40.0 | 41.0 | (42.0 DNF) | 39.0 | 41.0 | 42.0 DNC | 42.0 DNC | 321.0 | 279.0 |
Race 1: URU DSQ under Rule 11.
Scoring codes used
Code | Description | Points |
---|---|---|
DNC | Did not come to the starting area | 42 |
DNF | Started but did not finish | 42 |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start | 42 |
DSQ | Disqualification | 42 |
OCS | On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 | 42 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com