RenaissanceRe Junior Gold Cup 2019

Results are final as of 15:46 on May 11, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNum Name HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st NZL4659 George Lee Rush M 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 40.0 32.0
2nd BER1010 Sebastian Kempe M 9.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 70.0 52.0
3rd CAY1106 Matheo Capasso M 12.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (35.0 UFD) 8.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 97.0 62.0
4th NED3118 Yanne Broers F 10.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 90.0 71.0
5th PER323 Maria Gracia Vegas Trivelli F 2.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0) 15.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 94.0 75.0
6th BER1224 Christian Ebbin M 3.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 1.0 14.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 14.0 2.0 98.0 78.0
7th ARG3675 Tadeo Funes de Rioja M 6.0 6.0 16.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0) 112.0 85.0
8th ISR2005 Ma'ayan Shemesh F 7.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 (35.0 UFD) 5.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 1.0 133.0 98.0
9th BER1205 Magnus Ringsted M 13.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 21.0 6.0 (22.0) 1.0 10.0 121.0 99.0
10th AUS1599 Eddie Reid M 4.0 13.0 (35.0 UFD) 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 23.0 138.0 103.0
11th BER1129 Laura Hupman F (20.0) 9.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 20.0 11.0 135.0 115.0
12th SWE4771 Theo Westerlind M 15.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 (35.0 RET) 16.0 3.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 6.0 164.0 129.0
13th DEN8600 Mikkel Krogh M (35.0 UFD) 18.0 13.0 22.0 13.0 16.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 21.0 7.0 12.0 179.0 144.0
14th GBR6519 Henry Heathcote M 16.0 17.0 7.0 5.0 (25.0) 6.0 8.0 9.0 18.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 171.0 146.0
15th USA22597 Jonathan Siegel M (23.0) 10.0 18.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 169.0 146.0
16th BER1118 Millie Lewis F 17.0 12.0 15.0 21.0 16.0 11.0 20.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 (30.0) 203.0 173.0
17th BER1234 Ava Adams F 11.0 (26.0) 22.0 23.0 21.0 25.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 17.0 10.0 9.0 202.0 176.0
18th BAH176 Joshua Weech M 8.0 15.0 20.0 10.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 16.0 (35.0 RET) 11.0 9.0 25.0 213.0 178.0
19th CHI503 Rafaela Salvatore F 5.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 23.0 24.0 (35.0 DNS) 26.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 218.0 183.0
20th SUI1795 Maria Mazuay F 14.0 20.0 24.0 26.0 20.0 10.0 18.0 22.0 11.0 16.0 (35.0 UFD) 5.0 221.0 186.0
21st BER1226 Nicole Stovell F 22.0 25.0 14.0 (29.0) 14.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 21.0 20.0 217.0 188.0
22nd BER1127 Rachael Betschart F 19.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 (26.0) 7.0 217.0 191.0
23rd BER1018 PJ Rodrigues M 18.0 24.0 17.0 3.0 19.0 18.0 (35.0 RET) 17.0 22.0 15.0 19.0 26.0 233.0 198.0
24th BER1033 Kipling Rossouw M 24.0 (28.0) 26.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 24.0 18.0 21.0 262.0 234.0
25th BER1017 Sophia Dias F (35.0 UFD) 22.0 23.0 24.0 30.0 21.0 26.0 29.0 15.0 26.0 23.0 19.0 293.0 258.0
26th BER1215 Ava Rosser F (35.0 RET) 27.0 21.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 23.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 12.0 28.0 311.0 276.0
27th BER1031 Ben Redburn M 25.0 29.0 28.0 (30.0) 24.0 27.0 29.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 25.0 29.0 316.0 286.0
28th BER1210 Sarah Davis F 29.0 21.0 25.0 27.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 26.0 25.0 28.0 27.0 22.0 335.0 300.0
29th BER1009 Isaac Wickramage M 21.0 23.0 27.0 31.0 27.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 31.0 (33.0) 29.0 33.0 335.0 302.0
30th BER1115 Sergio De Frias M 28.0 31.0 29.0 32.0 26.0 24.0 22.0 25.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 (35.0 UFD) 340.0 305.0
31st BER1001 Jacques Stefani M 26.0 30.0 30.0 25.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 27.0 (34.0) 30.0 32.0 346.0 312.0
32nd BER1122 Jack Adderley M (35.0 UFD) 33.0 31.0 20.0 35.0 RET 35.0 RET 25.0 35.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 31.0 24.0 362.0 327.0
33rd BER1121 Ciarra Wells F 30.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNS 30.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 33.0 15.0 375.0 340.0
34th BER1239 Trystan Hocking M 27.0 32.0 32.0 33.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 RET 30.0 32.0 31.0 32.0 31.0 385.0 350.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 35
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 35
RETRetired 35
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 35



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com